View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Thu Aug 16, 2018 7:10 am



Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
 Show up on tech selection 
Author Message
User avatar

Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2010 2:33 am
Posts: 7
Location: Brazil
Reply with quote
Post Show up on tech selection
How do i make a mod appear on the technology selection when i want to use only one faction during my gameplay session?


Sun Jan 28, 2018 3:14 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 12, 2007 11:52 pm
Posts: 10100
Location: Here
Reply with quote
Post Re: Show up on tech selection
The Index.ini needs to have the ModuleName property defined, and it has to end in "Tech".

Code:
DataModule
   ModuleName = Dummy Tech


Sun Jan 28, 2018 3:21 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2010 2:33 am
Posts: 7
Location: Brazil
Reply with quote
Post Re: Show up on tech selection
OOh, i see, thx a lot :grin:


Sun Jan 28, 2018 3:25 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.
[ Time : 0.015s | 15 Queries | GZIP : Off ]