View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Sat Oct 19, 2019 11:50 am



Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
 Can't change FunOfTeam1. 
Author Message

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 9:32 am
Posts: 7
Reply with quote
Post Can't change FunOfTeam1.
This is starting to annoy me, I go in Activities.ini and I change the FundsOfTeam1 to 500000 and save, but when I go into the game it just says 1500!

Any help?

Plus, I'm using B21.


Tue Aug 26, 2008 1:53 pm
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Fri Dec 29, 2006 7:42 pm
Posts: 1871
Location: UK
Reply with quote
Post Re: Can't change FunOfTeam1.
There are multiple instances of FundsOfTeam1.

Change them all.


Tue Aug 26, 2008 1:54 pm
Profile

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 9:32 am
Posts: 7
Reply with quote
Post Re: Can't change FunOfTeam1.
TrouserDemon wrote:
There are multiple instances of FundsOfTeam1.

Change them all.


Ah!

Cheers mate.


Tue Aug 26, 2008 1:56 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.
[ Time : 0.017s | 13 Queries | GZIP : Off ]