Data Realms Fan Forums
http://forums.datarealms.com/

Setting native tech in activity
http://forums.datarealms.com/viewtopic.php?f=73&t=31178
Page 1 of 1

Author:  weegee [ Thu Jun 07, 2012 9:02 am ]
Post subject:  Setting native tech in activity

For example set native tech as dummy:

Code:
   local gui = self:GetBuyGUI(0) -- Argument is a team
   local id = PresetMan:GetModuleID("Dummy")
         
   if id > -1 and gui then
      print ("Set native tech to: "..id)
      gui:SetNativeTechModule(id)
   end


This will open dummy items in buy GUI and set high prices on foreign tech items.

UPD:

Yeah, right, wasted a couple of hours staring at CortexCommand.exe to figure this instead of looking into Metafight.lua... What an idiot...

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/