View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Tue Aug 22, 2017 7:43 pm



Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
 whenever I start the scene I made it says Fail 
Author Message

Joined: Sat Apr 19, 2014 1:13 pm
Posts: 4
Reply with quote
Post whenever I start the scene I made it says Fail
as the title states,
whenever I start the scene I made it says Fail, I run it throught Sandbox, Default mission(or testing I dont really remember) and/or skrimish mission, never works


Sun Apr 20, 2014 7:49 pm
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2013 11:26 pm
Posts: 52
Location: Hunched over a laptop
Reply with quote
Post Re: whenever I start the scene I made it says Fail
Did you make the scene from scratch or through the scene editor,
Did you add any areas to the scene in the area editor?
Did you add a brain to the scene on accident somewhere where it gets instagibbed?
^^^ On a side note if you start the game as a different team do you still get a Fail message or do you get a Win message?


If you open the console (~) as soon as the game starts do you see anything?

If you checked all of this, can you upload a copy of the scene so someone here can help figure out what is going on?

Edit: bleh, didn't realize how old this was, I think I might be too late :/


Fri Sep 26, 2014 4:19 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.
[ Time : 0.026s | 15 Queries | GZIP : Off ]